Here's the Open time trial league results for 2017. Points are awarded for placing, with the 7 best results countin. So well done for Barry for the win, with his unassailable 1050 points, followed by Tim and Chris.

  Barry Connelly TeamMK   1050
  Tim Bailey NBRC V 940
  Chris Manko TeamMK S 910
  Anthony Smith TeamMK V 860
  Richard Golding Equipe Velo V 850
  Jason Lee TeamMK V 850
  Kevin Stokes TeamMK V 850
  Andy Wickham NBRC V 830
  Robert Saunders NBRC V 830
  Steve Torley TeamMK S 820
  Andy Sharman Team Baines Racing V 750
  Geoff Perry Born to Bike V 620
  Leigh Smith Equipe Velo S 530
  Ant Newland Bossard V 510
  Nathan Gallavan NBRC S 510
  Trevor Hook TeamMK V 500
  Ian Markham Chronos RT V 490
  Jonathan Peters TeamMK   490
  Lindz Barral Equipe Velo S 480
  Paul Woodham Bossard V 440
  Alan Crane Chronos RT V 390
  Graeme Church TeamMK/NBRC V 340
  Chris Hartley NBRC V 330
  James Richardson NBRC S 300
  Graham Knight Equipe Velo   290
  Simon Cannings Equipe Velo V 280
  Andy Smith TeamMK V 260
  Clive Faine TeamMK V 260
  Trevor Watson Bossard V 250
  Andy Sutton NBRC V 240
  Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT S 220
  Jeff Woods Swan Wheelers CC V 200
  Darren Haydon NBRC V 190
  Ian Marshall TeamMK V 180
  Grant  Orsborn Icknield RC V 160
  Jason Carvalho Cyclone MBC S 160
  Tom Krause Equipe Velo S 160
  John Scholtens Unattached V 160
  James Fox CC Luton S 150
  John Buchanan Club Corley V 150
  Ian Ryves Baines Racing Silverstone S 150
  Adam Strudwick TeamMK S 150
  John Wingfield TeamMK s 150
  Mark Avil Baines Racing Silverstone S 140
  Helene Wight NBRC V 130
  Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike LV 130
  Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Silverstone V 130
  Pierre Scrause Baines Racing Silverstone S 130
  Steph Cousins NBRC V 120
  Abid Hussain Icknield RC V 120
  Matt Exley Corley Cycles S 110
  M. Hele TeamMK S 110
  Steve Cole Unattached V 110
  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Club V 100
  Evan Carter Corley Cycles J 100
  John Crouch Corley Cycles V 100
  Andrew Martin LBRCC V 90
  Neil Boddington NBRC V 90
  John Reed NBRC V 90
  Aaron McCaffrey NBRC V 80
  Graeme Freestone-King 45 Road Club V 80
  Louis Carter Corley Cycles E 80
  Martin Douglas NBRC S 70
  Toby Maloy TeamMK S 70
  Jo Parker TeamMK LV 70
  Michael Meinson Bonito Squadra V 60
  Mark Cook Beds Roads CC V 60
  Stephen Henson TeamMK V 60
  Graham Mackie Corley Cycles V 50
  Piers Vallance Bucks Fire S 50
  Ian Stokes 45 Road Club V 40
  Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard RCC   40
  W. Eastman Unattached   40
  Roy Milton LBRCC S 40
  Warren Preen Broughton CG V 30
  Dave Brown Leighton Buzzard RCC V 20
  Phill Elvidge Club Corley V 20
  Joe Dakins LBRCC S 20
  Ruth Freestone-King 45 Road Club LV 20
  Alun Duncan-Jones TeamMK V 20
  Dave Price NBRC V 10