This league awards points for placings on veteran standard. Robert and Tim tied for first place, followed by Richard and Jason. Helene takes the women's veteran league with Steph in second place and Katja in third.

  Robert Saunders NBRC V 1020
  Tim Bailey NBRC V 1020
  Richard Golding Equipe Velo V 970
  Jason Lee TeamMK V 900
  Andy Wickham NBRC V 870
  Geoff Perry TeamMK V 860
  Kevin Stokes TeamMK V 830
  Andy Sharman Team Baines Racing V 820
  Paul Woodham Bossard V 800
  Trevor Hook TeamMK V 790
  Clive Faine TeamMK V 760
  Ian Markham Chronos RT V 640
  Chris Hartley Team Sales Engine V 620
  Ant Newland Bossard V 610
  Helene Wight NBRC LV 540
  Andy Smith TeamMK V 520
  Craeme Church TeamMK/NBRC V 520
  Alan Crane Chronos RT V 500
  John Scholtens unattached V 450
  Lindz Barral Equipe Velo V 430
  Steph Cousins NBRC LV 380
  Trevor Watson Bossard V 380
  Katja Rietdorf TeamMK LV 300
  Simon Cannings Equipe Velo V 300
  Andy Sutton NBRC V 290
  Debbie Vanner Broughton Cycling Group LV 270
  Jeff Woods Swan Wheelers CC V 260
  Richard Wood TMH Horizon V 250
  Darren Haydon NBRC V 230
  Grant  Orsborn Icknield RC V 230
  John Buchanan Club Corley V 230
  Ian Stokes 45 Road Club V 150
  James Fox CC Luton V 150
  Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Silverstone V 150
  Mark Avil Baines Racing Silverstone S 150
  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Club V 140
  Neil Boddington NBRC V 140
  Andrew Martin LBRCC V 130
  Dave Brown Leighton Buzzard RCC V 120
  Steve Torley TeamMK/NBRC V 120
  Ruth Freestone-King 45 Road Club LV 110
  John Reed NBRC V 110
  Steve Cole Unattached V 110
  Graeme Freestone-King 45 Road Club V 100
  John Crouch Corley Cycles V 100
  Graham Mackie Corley Cycles V 90
  Ian Marshall TeamMK V 90
  Jeff Woods Swan Wheelers CC V 90
  Jo Parker TeamMK LV 90
  Jez Honor Equipe Velo V 80
  Stephen Henson TeamMK V 80
  Aaron McCaffrey NBRC V 70
  Warren Preen Broughton CG V 70
  Michael Meinson Bonito Squadra V 70
  Alun Duncan-Jones TeamMK V 70
  Dave Price NBRC V 60
  John Risby TeamMK   60
  Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC V 50
  Hartley Hancock Broughton CG V 50
  Nick Pitt Chronos RT V 40
  Phil Elvidge Club Corley V 40
  Emma Brown Broughton CG LV 40
  Karen Lennox Broughton CG LV 30
  Franco Schirinz Broughton CG V 30
  Dean Osayogie Broughton Cycling Group V 20
  Steve Taylor Unattached V 20
  Tim Selby Swan Wheelers CC V 10