STARTING ORDER      
No Name Club Cat A Age Standard Start Time Handicap time
4 Ian Stokes North Bucks Road Club MV A 48 27 : 07 2 : 04     :     :  
5 Thomas Platts Cambridge Cycling Club M A     :   2   05     :     :  
6 Alastair Shed 45 Road Club M A     :   2   06     :     :  
7 Richard Glover Cambridge Cycling Club MV A 67 31 : 30 2   07     :     :  
8 Andrew Brind-Surch A5 Rangers Cycling Club Juv A 15   :   2   08     :     :  
9 Terry Sykes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 59 29 : 34 2   09     :     :  
10 Nicholas Pitt Team Sanjan Design M       :   2   10     :     :  
11 Paul Hall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 41 25 : 42 2   11     :     :  
12 Paul Watson Melton Olympic CC MV   62 30 : 16 2   12     :     :  
13 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers Cycling Club MV A 63 30 : 30 2   13     :     :  
14 Bernard Smith Kettering Cycling Club MV A 71 32 : 30 2   14     :     :  
15 Mark Cook Planet X M       :   2   15     :     :  
16 Geoff Baines Team Milton Keynes MV A 45 26 : 30 2   16     :     :  
17 John Buchanan North Bucks Road Club M A     :   2   17     :     :  
18 Terry Cooke St Ives CC MV A 65 31 : 00 2   18     :     :  
19 Matt Chudley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M A     :   2   19     :     :  
20 Ian Marshall Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   20     :     :  
21 Paul Davis St Ives CC MV A 42 25 : 54 2   21     :     :  
22 Mark Affuso Kettering Cycling Club M A     :   2   22     :     :  
23 Martin Hall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 43 26 : 06 2   23     :     :  
24 John Hassall South Pennine Road Club MV   62 30 : 16 2   24     :     :  
25 Martin Jones Fenland Clarion Cycling Club M A     :   2   25     :     :  
26 Alan Crane Team Sanjan Design M       :   2   26     :     :  
27 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes MV A 41 25 : 42 2   27     :     :  
28 Andrew Ilsley A5 Rangers Cycling Club M A     :   2   28     :     :  
29 Douglas Young Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M A     :   2   29     :     :  
30 Tim Carter North Bucks Road Club MV A 42 25 : 54 2   30     :     :  
31 Gordon Spencer Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   31     :     :  
32 David Ledgerton Hitchin Nomads Cycling Club MV A 43 26 : 06 2   32     :     :  
33 Tom Bailey Kettering Cycling Club MV A 70 32 : 15 2   33     :     :  
34 Chris Rathbone Welland Valley Cycling Club MV A 62 30 : 16 2   34     :     :  
35 Andy Sharman Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   35     :     :  
36 Carl Bond Kenton Road Club M       :   2   36     :     :  
37 Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club W       :   2   37     :     :  
38 Darrelle Parker Serpentine RC W       :   2   38     :     :  
39 Sue Holliday A5 Rangers Cycling Club WV A 51 29 : 34 2   39     :     :  
40 Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   40     :     :  
41 Simon Keeton Rutland Cycling Club MV   41 25 : 42 2   41     :     :  
42 Andrew Bright Team Sanjan Design M       :   2   42     :     :  
43 Lyndon Lewis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 49 27 : 20 2   43     :     :  
44 Michael Wood Kettering Cycling Club MV A 65 31 : 00 2   44     :     :  
45 Tony Parks North Bucks Road Club MV A 43 26 : 06 2   45     :     :  
46 Sam Hayes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M A     :   2   46     :     :  
47 Tom Silverlock Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club MV   43 26 : 06 2   47     :     :  
48 David Saunders Fenland Clarion Cycling Club MV A 64 30 : 45 2   48     :     :  
49 Anthony Hutton Welland Valley Cycling Club MV A 62 30 : 16 2   49     :     :  
50 Ian Cammish Planet X MV   51 27 : 46 2   50     :     :  
51 Greg Ashley Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre MV A 41 25 : 42 2   51     :     :  
52 Andrew Burnett Team Milton Keynes MV A 45 26 : 30 2   52     :     :  
53 Bill Law Fenland Clarion Cycling Club MV A 68 31 : 45 2   53     :     :  
54 Des Roberts Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 53 28 : 12 2   54     :     :  
55 Neill Coventry www.agiskoviner.com MV   50 27 : 33 2   55     :     :  
56 Bryan Marshall Welland Valley Cycling Club MV A 44 26 : 18 2   56     :     :  
57 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes MV A 61 30 : 02 2   57     :     :  
58 Graham Bickle Rockingham Forest Wheelers MV A 50 27 : 33 2   58     :     :  
59 Keith Kinsey Fenland Clarion Cycling Club MV A 72 32 : 46 2   59     :     :  
60 Jason Gurney Team Milton Keynes M A     :   3   00     :     :