NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICT CYCLING ASSOCIATION "10" SATURDAY 29TH MARCH 2008. COURSE F5v / 10 RESULTS
Pos No Name Club Cat A Age Standard Start Time + / - Handicap time
 



















1 60 Jason Gurney Team Milton Keynes M A     :   3   00   23 : 32     :  
2 45 Tony Parks North Bucks Road Club MV A 43 26 : 06 2   45   24 : 13 + 1 : 53
3 40 Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   40   24 : 25     :  
4 55 Neill Coventry www.agiskoviner.com MV   50 27 : 33 2   55   24 : 30 + 3 : 03
5 35 Andy Sharman Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   35   24 : 33     :  
6 41 Simon Keeton Rutland Cycling Club MV   41 25 : 42 2   41   24 : 46 + 0 : 56
7 25 Martin Jones Fenland Clarion Cycling Club M A     :   2   25   25 : 05     :  
8 21 Paul Davis St Ives CC MV A 42 25 : 54 2   21   25 : 06 + 0 : 48
9 5 Thomas Platts Cambridge Cycling Club M A     :   2   05   25 : 11     :  
10 46 Sam Hayes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M A     :   2   46   25 : 12     :  
11 16 Geoff Baines Team Milton Keynes MV A 45 26 : 30 2   16   25 : 20 + 1 : 10
12 7 Richard Glover Cambridge Cycling Club MV A 67 31 : 30 2   07   26 : 26 + 5 : 04
13 17 John Buchanan North Bucks Road Club M A     :   2   17   26 : 35     :  
14 36 Carl Bond Kenton Road Club M       :   2   36   26 : 36     :  
15 6 Alastair Shed 45 Road Club M A     :   2   06   27 : 00     :  
16 8 Andrew Brind-Surch A5 Rangers Cycling Club Juv A 15   :   2   08   27 : 00     :  
17 47 Tom Silverlock Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club MV   43 26 : 06 2   47   27 : 00 - 0 : 54
18 26 Alan Crane Team Sanjan Design M       :   2   26   27 : 05     :  
19 28 Andrew Ilsley A5 Rangers Cycling Club M A     :   2   28   27 : 24     :  
20 22 Mark Affuso Kettering Cycling Club M A     :   2   22   27 : 36     :  
21 42 Andrew Bright Team Sanjan Design M       :   2   42   27 : 45     :  
22 4 Ian Stokes North Bucks Road Club MV A 48 27 : 07 2 : 04   27 : 55 - 0 : 48
23 13 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers Cycling Club MV A 63 30 : 30 2   13   28 : 17 + 2 : 13
24 53 Bill Law Fenland Clarion Cycling Club MV A 68 31 : 45 2   53   28 : 56 + 2 : 49
25 18 Terry Cooke St Ives CC MV A 65 31 : 00 2   18   28 : 57 + 2 : 03
26 11 Paul Hall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 41 25 : 42 2   11   29 : 26 - 3 : 44
27 19 Matt Chudley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M A     :   2   19   29 : 30     :  
28 43 Lyndon Lewis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 49 27 : 20 2   43   29 : 33 - 2 : 13
29 48 David Saunders Fenland Clarion Cycling Club MV A 64 30 : 45 2   48   29 : 41 + 1 : 04
30 38 Darrelle Parker Serpentine RC W       :   2   38   30 : 23     :  
31 23 Martin Hall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 43 26 : 06 2   23   30 : 26 - 4 : 20
32 33 Tom Bailey Kettering Cycling Club MV A 70 32 : 15 2   33   30 : 54 + 1 : 21
33 44 Michael Wood Kettering Cycling Club MV A 65 31 : 00 2   44   31 : 39 - 0 : 39
34 59 Keith Kinsey Fenland Clarion Cycling Club MV A 72 32 : 46 2   59   31 : 47 + 0 : 59
35 12 Paul Watson Melton Olympic CC MV   62 30 : 16 2   12   31 : 51 - 1 : 35
36 58 Graham Bickle Rockingham Forest Wheelers MV A 50 27 : 33 2   58   31 : 56 - 4 : 23
37 29 Douglas Young Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M A     :   2   29   32 : 02     :  
38 24 John Hassall South Pennine Road Club MV   62 30 : 16 2   24   32 : 54 - 2 : 38
39 49 Anthony Hutton Welland Valley Cycling Club MV A 62 30 : 16 2   49   33 : 58 - 3 : 42
40 14 Bernard Smith Kettering Cycling Club MV A 71 32 : 30 2   14   34 : 14 - 1 : 54
41 54 Des Roberts Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 53 28 : 12 2   54   34 : 34 - 6 : 22
42 15 Mark Cook Planet X M       :   2   15   35 : 18 LS 10 : 09
43 37 Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club W       :   2   37   36 : 22     :  
44 9 Terry Sykes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club MV A 59 29 : 34 2   09   38 : 04 - 8 : 30
45 39 Sue Holliday A5 Rangers Cycling Club WV A 51 29 : 34 2   39   40 : 37 - 11 : 03
  10 Nicholas Pitt Team Sanjan Design M       :   2   10     :   DNS   :  
  20 Ian Marshall Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   20     :   DNS apols :  
  27 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes MV A 41 25 : 42 2   27     :   DNS apols :  
  30 Tim Carter North Bucks Road Club MV A 42 25 : 54 2   30     :   DNS apols :  
  31 Gordon Spencer Team Milton Keynes M A     :   2   31     :   DNS   :  
  32 David Ledgerton Hitchin Nomads Cycling Club MV A 43 26 : 06 2   32     :   DNS   :  
  34 Chris Rathbone Welland Valley Cycling Club MV A 62 30 : 16 2   34     :   DNS apols :  
  50 Ian Cammish Planet X MV   51 27 : 46 2   50     :   DNS   :  
  51 Greg Ashley Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre MV A 41 25 : 42 2   51     :   DNS   :  
  52 Andrew Burnett Team Milton Keynes MV A 45 26 : 30 2   52     :   DNS   :  
  56 Bryan Marshall Welland Valley Cycling Club MV A 44 26 : 18 2   56     :   DNS   :  
  57 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes MV A 61 30 : 02 2   57     :   DNS apols :