Course description and risk assessment

 

Starting order (pdf)

 

Starting order

    DISABLED STARTING ORDER                
No Name Club Cat Age Target Time Start
2 Richard Davies High Wycombe CC D         2 . 02
3               2 . 03
4 Martin Christmas Chester Road Club D         2 . 04
5               2 . 05
6 Adam Smith MikeVaughan.co.uk D         2 . 06
7               2 . 07
JUNIORS STARTING ORDER
No Name Club Cat Age
Start
8 Finnian Hayes Alford Wheelers Jun 18       2 . 08
9               2 . 09
10 Richard Houghton www.keswickbikes.co.uk Jun 16       2 . 10
11               2 . 11
12 Dean Fuller Camel Valley C & TC Juv 15       2 . 12
13               2   13
LADIES STARTING ORDER
No Name Club Cat Age Target Time Start
14 Karen Smith Witham Wheelers LV 41 56 : 05 2 . 14
15 Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC L         2 . 15
16               2 . 16
17 Trudi Sammons Reading CC LV 44 57 : 19 2 . 17
18               2 . 18
19 Avril Swann MI Racing V 41 56 : 05 2 . 19
20               2 . 20
21 Nadine Mayhew Leamington C & AC LV 40 55 : 40 2 . 21
22               2 . 22
23 Louise Day Fat Birds CC V 49 59 : 43 2 . 23
24               2 . 24
25 Michelle King Wyre Forest CRC L         2 . 25
MENS VETERANS STARTING ORDER
No Name Club Cat Age Target Time Start
26 John Newman Witham Wheelers MV 64 62 : 35 2 . 26
27 Leslie Morris VTTA London & Home Counties MV 66 63 : 31 2 . 27
28 Andrew Porter Welwyn Wheelers CC MV 46 54 : 51 2 . 28
29 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes MV 62 61 : 41 2 . 29
30 Andy Murray Bicester Millenium CC MV 60 60 : 47 2 . 30
31 Timothy Carey Bicester Millenium CC MV 45 54 : 27 2 . 31
32 Andy Barnard Time RT MV 45 54 : 27 2 . 32
33 Alan Harvey Shorter Rochford RT MV 62 61 : 41 2 . 33
34 David Ledgerton Hitchin Nomads CC MV 44 54 : 04 2 . 34
35 Graham Huck Doncaster Wheelers MV 59 57 : 31 2 . 35
36 Kevin Holloway High Wycombe CC MV 45 54 : 27 2 . 36
37 David Johnson High Wycombe CC MV 50 56 : 29 2 . 37
38 Alan Newark Planet X MV 61 61 : 14 2 . 38
39 Brian Philips East Grinstead CC MV 48 52 : 57 2 . 39
40 Paul Watson Melton Olympic CC MV 62 61 : 41 2 . 40
41 Charles Rowe Norwich ABC MV 58 59 : 54 2 . 41
42 Gary Kondor Team Swift Allsports MV 46 54 : 51 2 . 42
43 Jamie Burrell MI Racing MV 40 52 : 30 2 . 43
44 Tony Stott Wheelspin Cycles MV 63 62 : 08 2 . 44
45 Mike Lewis Witham Wheelers MV 58 59 : 54 2 . 45
46 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC MV 74 67 : 21 2 . 46
47           :   2 . 47
48 John Woodburn VC Meudon MV 71 65 : 53 2 . 48
49           :   2 . 49
50 David Lund Symbol Signs RC MV 44 54 : 04 2 . 50
51           :   2 . 51
52 Colin Griffiths Welland Valley CC MV 49 56 : 05 2 . 52
53           :   2 . 53
54 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT MV 42 53 : 16 2 . 54
55           :   2 . 55
56 Warren King Wyre Forest CRC MV 41 52 : 53 2 . 56
MEN AND ESPOIRS STARTING ORDER
No Name Club Cat Age Target Time Start
57 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC M         2 . 57
58 Les Church Camel Valley C & TC M         2 . 58
59 Christopher Greig High Wycombe CC M         2 . 59
60 Michael Bannister Hemel Hempstead CC M         3 . 00
61 Simon Bateson Team Economic Energy M         3 . 01
62 Steve Golla Sigma Sport Cycling Team M         3 . 02
63               3 . 03
64 Russell Hampton 100% ME E         3 . 04
65               3 . 05
66 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport Cycling Team M         3 . 06
67               3 . 07
68 Dominic Sweeney Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre M         3 . 08
69               3 . 09
70 Alex Dowsett 100% ME E         3 . 10
71               3 . 11
72 Simon Baxter MTS Cyclesport E         3 . 12
73               3 . 13
74 Bradley Johnston Sportscover.com E         3 . 14
75               3 . 15
76 Richard Birkin Ashfield RC MV 40       3 . 16
77               3 . 17
78 Nino Piccoli API Metrow E         3 . 18
79               3 . 19
80 Mark Holton ProBikeKit.com M         3 . 20
81               3 . 21
82 Kevin Dawson Sportscover.com M         3 . 22